How To Tricks

Airtel Customer Care Numbers – Complete Details

Are you looking for Airtel Customer care numbers? Airtel is a popular firm that operates several services across all the states in India. So, operating in such huge way can bring up some issues. Have you been facing any issues with the service with respect to the billing or quality of service? If that is the case with you, this post is an attempt to help you contact Airtel customer care for resolving all your issues.

Airtel Customer Care number for your needs – The complete list

Airtel is one of the largest telecom service providers that has interests spread across mobile connections, broadband, fixed line services and dedicated internet services. Thus, with such huge list of services spread across different genres, you may face some issues. However, you need not worry…

Airtel has a well-established customer care service. Thus, you can go through the following paragraphs for a complete information on Airtel customer care numbers.

 

Airtel Customer care

Airtel Prepaid and Postpaid Customer Care Numbers

Whether you are looking for Airtel Postpaid customer care or Airtel Prepaid Customer care, the following list should give you all the required numbers. And the toll free numbers should work across both postpaid and prepaid services.

                                    Purpose   Number
For information on offers, VAS and Bill Enquiry121
For complaints, bill disputes, plan changes198
General information of your Prepaid or Postpaid connection18001034444
Prepaid balance check*123#
Airtel Prepaid Recharge543219

The numbers indicated above are quite responsive and are used both types of Airtel Mobile Customer care numbers.

Airtel Customer Care Email ID

If you are not interested in calling the phone numbers, or not able to get through to the Airtel customer care numbers featured above, you can consider contacting them through Email.
It should be quite easy to send an Email to Airtel. You can be assured of a reply within 24 hours of receiving your email. The Email IDs of Airtel customer care are

  • 121@in.airtel.com
  • airtelpresence@in.airtel.com

However, please note that you will need to provide all your details in your email to get a prompt and relevant response to your email queries. Moreover, do not forget to include your mobile number, name and your issue.

Airtel Regional Customer Care Numbers

Airtel customer care numbers

 

Airtel has its services spread across the length and breadth of the country. If you are trying to contact the regional customer care services, the following list can be helpful in getting in touch with Airtel customer care numbers in your region. Here we go with the detailed list.

State/Union TerritoryAirtel Customer Care Number
Delhi01144448080
Uttar Pradesh05224448080
Haryana0124 4448080
Punjab01724448080
Madhya Pradesh07554448080
Chhattisgarh07554448080
Madhya Pradesh07554448080
Mumbai02244448080
Rest of Maharashtra02044448080
Rajasthan02044448080
Gujarat0794444808
Jammu & Kashmir09596748080
Himachal Pradesh08628048080
Karnataka08044448080
Tamil Nadu08044448080
Kerala04844448080
Andhra Pradesh04044448080
Orissa07077448080
Assam08133848080
Jharkhand09955148080
Bihar09955148080
North East08132948080
West Bengal03344448080

The above list comprises of Airtel customer care numbers in the individual states. The list offers you the local Airtel customer care numbers that should work across different services that Airtel provides. If you want the separate list of statewide Airtel customer care numbers for each of the regions where Airtel has services for postpaid and prepaid plans, the following list can be helpful for you.

Regional Airtel Customer Care Numbers for Prepaid and Postpaid

 

Airtel customer care

Aitel has separate and dedicated customer care numbers for both prepaid and postpaid services. Thus, if you are looking for separate Airtel Prepaid Customer care numbers and Airtel Postpaid Customer Care numbers, the following list should be helpful for you –

State/Union TerritoryAirtel Prepaid Customer Care NumberAirtel Postpaid Customer Care Number
Andhra Pradesh98490984909849012345
Chennai98401984019840012345
Tamil Nadu98941989419894012345
Karnataka98450984509845012345
Kerala98951989519895012345
Orissa99370993709937012345
West Bengal99330993309933012345
Assam99540995409954012345
Kolkata98310983109831012345
Bihar99340993409934012345
Haryana98960989609896012345
Delhi NCR98101981019810012345
Uttar Pradesh East99351993519935012345
Uttar Pradesh West98970989709897012345
Gujarat98980989809898012345
Jammu99060990609906012345
Punjab98150981509815012345
Himachal Pradesh98160981609816012345
Mumbai98920989209892012345
Maharashtra98900989009890012345
Rajasthan99500995009829012345
Madhya Pradesh98930989309893012345

The Airtel customer care numbers indicated in the above list have been found to be working fine. It has been confirmed by us or our team.

Airtel Office Addresses

And finally, let us introduce you to some of the important office addresses of Airtel for your ready reference. You may need to contact the Airtel offices if you have any issues that cannot be solved following the numbers that have been included in the above list.

Therefore, here we go with the important office addresses –

Delhi
Plot No.-16, Udyog Vihar,
Phase – IV, Gurgaon – 122015
Contact Number: 9818334865
Email ID: nodal.officer.del@in.airtel.com

Mumbai
7th Floor, Interface Bldg No -7,
Mindspace, Link Road,
Malad (W), Mumbai – 400064
Email ID: nodal.officer.mumbai@in.airtel.com

Kolkata
Infinity Building, 7th Floor,
Salt Lake Electronics Complex,
Kolkata – 700091
Contact Number: 9831234865
Email ID :nodal.officer.wb@in.airtel.com

Chennai
Oceanic Towers, 8th Floor,
101 Santhome High Road,
Chennai 600 028,
Contact Number: 9952434865
Email ID: nodal.officer.tn@in.airtel.com

The Concluding Remarks

That is all we have regarding the Airtel customer care numbers. However, we are sure that the information provided by the above paragraphs should meet all your requirements you may have in your need to contact Airtel customer care. Whether you use broadband, Prepaid or Postpaid services – we have listed out all possible avenues of contacting Airtel customer care to address the issues you may be facing with respect to their service.

We have taken absolute care in compiling this list of Airtel customer care numbers for your benefit. Even then, if you find any information missing or going wrong, you can inform us about such omissions and errors. We will definitely attempt to make the necessary correction after verifying your claims. And yes, we would also welcome your suggestions to improve the post further.

And finally, keep visiting Bulletintech for similar informative posts.

About the author

Timmappa Kamat

Timmappa Kamat is a technology enthusiast. An ardent lover of gadgets and gizmos, he loves sharing his knowledge through the tech savvy websites. Having made a humble beginning in the area of content writing, he has established himself with a few clients as a good content provider.